Facebook YouTube
2015/2016 Balkan League Semifinal round Round 1

BC Beroe

75 - 89

KB Z Mobile Prishtina

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Beroe 23 18 41 19 15 34
KB Z Mobile Prishtina 25 20 45 24 20 44
Referees: Ademir Zurapovic  Zoran Mitrovski  Haris Bijedic 
Commissioner:  Dejan Lekic 
23 Mar 16 Obshtinska, Stara Zagora Attendance: 0

BC Beroe
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
12 Ashton Moore37 2/7 3/8 3/4 1 3 4 1 0 1 2 0 16 11
9 Evrik Gary32 1/5 2/5 2/2 1 2 3 2 4 0 0 0 10 8
24 Tihomir Zhelev28 1/2 2/11 0/0 0 3 3 5 3 3 1 0 8 4
3 Auston Barnes19 1/4 1/3 0/2 1 6 7 0 5 0 0 1 5 6
13 Velislav Galabov9 1/2 0/0 0/0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 2
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
15 Stanislav Vaklinov27 4/5 0/2 2/4 4 5 9 1 2 0 1 0 10 16
7 Aleksandar Todorovic25 3/5 3/4 4/5 3 4 7 1 2 3 5 0 19 25
4 Plamen Aleksiev18 1/4 0/1 1/1 0 0 0 4 2 2 0 0 3 1
55 Martin Radnev4 1/2 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0
8 Nikolay Nikolov1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Tencho TenchevDNP
Total 200 15/36 11/34 12/18 10 24 34 14 20 10 9 1 75 73
41.67% 32.35% 66.67%
KB Z Mobile Prishtina
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
24 Jason Washburn40 12/16 0/0 1/1 1 12 13 2 3 2 1 4 25 39
34 Mohamed Abukar40 8/14 2/6 4/5 2 11 13 3 5 2 0 1 26 30
1 Willie Kemp37 1/3 2/6 4/4 2 5 7 5 3 4 1 0 12 15
11 Dardan Berisha29 1/1 2/9 2/2 0 3 3 5 4 3 3 1 10 12
23 Stanimir Marinov21 2/3 0/1 2/2 1 3 4 5 3 1 0 1 6 13
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
13 Andrew Warren22 1/2 2/3 2/2 1 1 2 0 3 4 2 0 10 8
4 Edmond Azemi11 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 3 3 3 2 0 0 0 0 6
5 Rinor PeciDNP
15 Gazmend SinaniDNP
42 Mergim JakupiDNP
Total 200 25/39 8/25 15/16 7 38 45 23 23 16 7 7 89 123
64.1% 32% 93.75%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe12562030%82729.63%5862.5%315188134314131
KB Z Mobile Prishtina167243764.86%62227.27%131492.86%634402018125779109
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe7591656.25%3742.86%71070%7916676603442
KB Z Mobile Prishtina331250%2366.67%22100%145354201014

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Schedule
20 Dec 2018
18.30LIVE
YouTube, SportMedia.tv
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
KS Teuta KS Teuta

Complex Sila
Referees:
 Stelios Symeonides
 Constantinos Poursanidis
 Nikos Tziopanos

Schedule
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
20 Dec 2018 18.30
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99 LIVE KS Teuta KS Teuta
YouTube, SportMedia.tv
Plovdiv | Kolodruma
03 Jan 2019 18.30
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99 KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB
Durres | Ramazan Njala
07 Jan 2019 19.00
KS Teuta KS Teuta BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau
Gevgelija | 26th April
08 Jan 2019
KK Kozuv KK Kozuv KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB
|
09 Jan 2019
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi
Durres | Ramazan Njala
11 Jan 2019
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau KB Z Mobile Prishtina KB Z Mobile Prishtina
All times are local time