Facebook YouTube
2016/2017 Balkan League Second Stage Group C Round 3

BC Beroe

66 - 68

MKK Feni Industries

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Beroe 12 13 25 24 17 41
MKK Feni Industries 11 18 29 16 23 39
Referees: Marius Ciulin  Ognjen Jokic  Zdravko Rutesic 
Commissioner:  Marius Marinescu 
23 Feb 17 Obshtinska, Stara Zagora Attendance: 600

BC Beroe
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
25 Shane Gibson26 6/9 2/3 3/3 0 1 1 1 3 1 1 0 21 19
5 Brandis Raley Ross24 2/6 1/2 1/2 0 6 6 2 3 3 1 0 8 8
24 Omari Gudul23 4/8 0/0 1/1 2 7 9 1 1 2 0 0 9 13
34 Aaron Jones23 2/4 1/2 2/3 2 6 8 0 0 1 2 1 9 15
8 Nikolay Nikolov17 0/0 0/1 0/0 0 0 0 1 4 1 0 0 0 -1
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
20 Stjepan Tesija23 3/5 1/5 1/2 1 7 8 2 0 0 1 0 10 14
24 Tihomir Zhelev20 0/1 2/7 1/2 0 2 2 2 1 0 0 0 7 4
11 Tencho Tenchev19 0/0 0/3 0/2 5 1 6 1 2 2 2 0 0 2
4 Plamen Aleksiev12 0/2 0/2 0/0 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 -5
15 Todor Todorov10 0/2 0/0 1/4 3 1 4 0 3 0 0 0 1 0
55 Martin Radnev3 0/0 0/0 1/2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 -1
Total 200 17/37 7/25 11/21 13 31 44 12 18 14 7 1 66 68
45.95% 28% 52.38%
MKK Feni Industries
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
11 Kiril Nikolovski29 0/1 2/4 1/2 0 1 1 4 2 0 0 0 7 8
31 Matija Ceshkovic27 3/7 1/6 3/4 0 3 3 3 3 0 1 0 12 9
1 George Sharabidze24 4/7 0/0 0/0 2 7 9 1 3 2 1 0 8 14
5 Jane Petrovski22 1/3 3/5 0/0 1 1 2 6 1 3 0 0 11 12
10 Predrag Pajic18 0/1 2/5 0/0 0 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 6 3
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
14 Branislav Djekic28 4/5 1/4 0/0 3 6 9 0 2 0 0 0 11 16
9 Andrej Magdevski25 0/3 3/7 0/0 0 4 4 3 2 5 2 0 9 6
4 Boban Stajikj15 1/1 0/1 2/4 0 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 4 3
7 Gorjan Markovski12 0/0 0/3 0/0 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 -1
13 Milan MilkovDNP
15 Nikola KicevDNP
Total 200 13/28 12/35 6/10 6 27 33 18 19 13 5 1 68 70
46.43% 34.29% 60%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe113142751.85%4850%7977.78%420245118414754
MKK Feni Industries12081942.11%82040%4666.67%3141714106204446
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe8731030%31717.65%41233.33%91120776301914
MKK Feni Industries805955.56%41526.67%2450%31316497312424

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Schedule
20 Dec 2018
18.30LIVE
YouTube, SportMedia.tv
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
KS Teuta KS Teuta

Complex Sila
Referees:
 Stelios Symeonides
 Constantinos Poursanidis
 Nikos Tziopanos

Schedule
Plovdiv | Complex Sila
20 Dec 2018 18.30
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99 LIVE KS Teuta KS Teuta
YouTube, SportMedia.tv
Plovdiv | Kolodruma
03 Jan 2019 18.30
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99 KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB
Durres | Ramazan Njala
07 Jan 2019 19.00
KS Teuta KS Teuta BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau
Gevgelija | 26th April
08 Jan 2019
KK Kozuv KK Kozuv KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB
|
09 Jan 2019
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi
Durres | Ramazan Njala
11 Jan 2019
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau KB Z Mobile Prishtina KB Z Mobile Prishtina
All times are local time