Facebook YouTube

BIBL Program, Season 2017-2018

BIBL Program, Season 2017-2018
06-09-2017 | 13:14 |

The Program for the Regular season 2017-2018 in SIGAL-UNIQA Balkan League is now ready. The Opening game between BC Blokotehna and SK Tirana will take place in Gevgelija, Macedonia on TUE 10.10.2017.


On the same day another game will be played, as well, between KK Ibar and BC Academic Bultex 99.


The BIBL Regular season will offer a lot of attractive and interesting games
, which will provide the first and the second teams to automatically qualify to the Final Four, followed by two Playoff Rounds to decide the other two Semifinalists.


The pre-season meeting will take place in Sofia on THU 28.09.2017 in Hotel Tsarsko Selo - Sofia.

 


Here is the Program for the Regular season 2017-2018 of SIGAL-UNIQA Balkan League:


Round 1, 10-11.10.2017

RS 1 TUE 10.10.17 - KK Blokotehna vs SK Tirana

RS 2 TUE 10.10.17 - KK Ibar vs BC Akademik Bultex 99

RS 3 WED 11.10.17 - BC Levski 2014 vs KK Kumanovo 2009

RS 4 THU 07.12.17 - KB Bashkimi vs BC Beroe


Round 2, 17-18.10.2017

 

RS 5 TUE 17.10.17 - BC Akademik Bultex 99 vs SK Tirana

RS 6 TUE 17.10.17 - KK Kumanovo 2009 vs KK Ibar

RS 7 WED 18.10.17 - BC Beroe vs BC Levski 2014

RS 8 WED 18.10.17 - KK Blokotehna vs KB Bashkimi


Round 3, 24-25.10.2017

 

RS 9 TUE 24.10.17 - SK Tirana vs KB Bashkimi

RS 10 TUE 24.10.17 - BC Levski 2014 vs KK Blokotehna

RS 11 WED 25.10.17 - KK Ibar vs BC Beroe

RS 12 WED 25.10.17 - KK Kumanovo 2009 vs BC Akademik Bultex 99


Round 4, 07-08.11.2017

 

RS 13 TUE 07.11.17 - KK Kumanovo 2009 vs SK Tirana
RS 14 TUE 07.11.17 - KB Bashkimi vs BC Levski 2014

RS 15 WED 08.11.17 - BC Beroe vs BC Akademik Bultex 99

RS 16 WED 08.11.17 - KK Ibar vs KK Blokotehna


Round 5, 14-15.11.2017

 

RS 17 TUE 14.11.17 - SK Tirana vs BC Levski 2014

RS 18 TUE 14.11.17 - BC Akademik Bultex 99 vs KK Blokotehna

RS 19 WED 15.11.17 - BC Beroe vs KK Kumanovo 2009

RS 20 WED 15.11.17 - KB Bashkimi vs KK Ibar


Round 6, 05-06.12.2017

 

RS 21 TUE 05.12.17 - BC Levski 2014 vs KK Ibar

RS 22 TUE 05.12.17 - KB Bashkimi vs BC Akademik Bultex 99

RS 23 TUE 05.12.17 - SK Tirana vs BC Beroe

RS 24 WED 06.12.17 - KK Blokotehna vs KK Kumanovo 2009


Round 7, 12-13.12.2017

 

RS 25 TUE 12.12.17 - KK Ibar vs SK Tirana

RS 26 TUE 12.12.17 - BC Akademik Bultex 99 vs BC Levski 2014

RS 27 WED 13.12.17 - KK Kumanovo 2009 vs KB Bashkimi

RS 28 WED 13.12.17 - BC Beroe vs KK Blokotehna


Round 8, 19-20.12.2017

RS 29 TUE 19.12.17 - SK Tirana vs KK Blokotehna

RS 30 TUE 19.12.17 - BC Akademik Bultex 99 vs KK Ibar

RS 31 WED 20.12.17 - KK Kumanovo 2009 vs BC Levski 2014

RS 32 WED 20.12.17 - BC Beroe vs KB Bashkimi

 

Round 9, 16-17.01.2018

 

RS 33 TUE 16.01.18 - SK Tirana vs BC Akademik Bultex 99

RS 34 TUE 16.01.18 - KK Ibar vs KK Kumanovo 2009

RS 35 WED 17.01.18 - BC Levski 2014 vs BC Beroe

RS 36 WED 17.01.18 - KB Bashkimi vs KK Blokotehna


Round 10, 23-24.01.2018

RS 37 TUE 23.01.18 - KB Bashkimi vs SK Tirana

RS 38 TUE 23.01.18 - KK Blokotehna vs BC Levski 2014

RS 39 WED 24.01.18 - BC Beroe vs KK Ibar

RS 40 WED 24.01.18 - BC Akademik Bultex 99 vs KK Kumanovo 2009


Round 11, 30-31.01.2018

RS 41 TUE 30.01.18 - SK Tirana vs KK Kumanovo 2009

RS 42 TUE 30.01.18 - BC Levski 2014 vs KB Bashkimi

RS 43 WED 31.01.18 - BC Akademik Bultex 99 vs BC Beroe

RS 44 WED 31.01.18 - KK Blokotehna vs KK Ibar

Round 12, 06-07.02.2018

 

RS 45 TUE 06.02.18 - BC Levski 2014 vs SK Tirana

RS 46 TUE 06.02.18 - KK Blokotehna vs BC Akademik Bultex 99

RS 47 WED 07.02.18 - KK Kumanovo 2009 vs BC Beroe

RS 48 WED 07.02.18 - KK Ibar vs KB Bashkimi


Round 13, 06-07.03.2018

RS 49 TUE 06.03.18 - KK Ibar vs BC Levski 2014

RS 50 TUE 06.03.18 - BC Akademik Bultex 99 vs KB Bashkimi

RS 51 WED 07.03.18 - BC Beroe vs SK Tirana

RS 52 WED 07.03.18 - KK Kumanovo 2009 vs KK Blokotehna


Round 14, 13-14.03.2018

RS 53 TUE 13.03.18 - SK Tirana vs KK Ibar

RS 54 TUE 13.03.18 - BC Levski 2014 vs BC Akademik Bultex 99

RS 55 WED 14.03.18 - KB Bashkimi vs KK Kumanovo 2009

RS 56 WED 14.03.18 - KK Blokotehna vs BC Beroe

 

Round 1, Playoffs, 27-28.03.2018

PoF 57 -

PoF 58 -


Round 2, Playoffs, 03-04.04.2018


Pof 59 -

PoF 60 -


Final Four, 14-15.04.2018

 

 

Quotes after the game KB Bashkimi - KK Kozuv

Lubomir Neshev 15-11-2018 | 00:57

Bashkimi holds Kozuv for first win

Lubomir Neshev 14-11-2018 | 22:14

KK Blokotehna′s program is ready

Lubomir Neshev 14-11-2018 | 15:30

Conner Frankamp: It wasn′t easy

Lubomir Neshev 14-11-2018 | 11:38

Darko Kostic: I expected more from some players

Lubomir Neshev 14-11-2018 | 10:28

Beroe wins in Plovdiv to make it three in a row

Lubomir Neshev 13-11-2018 | 20:14

The Bulgarian derby opens up the week

Lubomir Neshev 13-11-2018 | 09:16

Domestic leagues: Second defeat for Teuta

Lubomir Neshev 12-11-2018 | 09:39

Bashkimi adds Haney

Lubomir Neshev 12-11-2018 | 09:09

Blokotehna may return to the Balkan League

Lubomir Neshev 09-11-2018 | 13:30

Domestic leagues: Two more wins for Barsy

Lubomir Neshev 09-11-2018 | 11:46
Schedule
20 Nov 2018
19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
St George Sports complex
St George Sports complex
Referees:
 Dimitrios Bitis
 Konstantinos Xenikakis
 Diamantis Lortos

Schedule
Sofia | St George Sports complex
20 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
Sofia | St George Sports complex
21 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau BC Beroe BC Beroe
Sofia | St George Sports complex
22 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau KK Kozuv KK Kozuv
Gevgelija | NB Noel
04 Dec 2018
KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
Durres | Ramazan Njala
11 Dec 2018
KS Teuta KS Teuta KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB
Plovdiv | Kolodruma
12 Dec 2018
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99 KK Kozuv KK Kozuv
All times are local time