Facebook YouTube
2008/2009 Eurohold Balkan League|Final Four Round 2

BC Rilski Sportist

84 - 77

Rabotnicki

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Rilski Sportist 19 21 40 18 26 44
Rabotnicki 15 23 38 21 18 39
Referees: Marius Ciulin  Uros Oberknezevic 
25 Mar 09 Arena Samokov, Samokov Attendance: 3000

BC Rilski Sportist
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
32 Dragoslav Papic 37 4/5 1/3 8/10 0 5 5 0 4 2 4 0 19 21
10 Branko Mirkovic 35 0/3 2/3 8/8 0 0 0 7 1 2 5 0 14 20
42 Travis Peterson 35 6/11 1/7 3/4 5 7 12 3 2 0 0 0 18 21
11 Ivan Lilov 33 4/10 2/4 0/2 1 2 3 3 1 3 0 0 14 7
55 Bogdan Boev 22 3/4 1/1 0/0 2 1 3 2 2 1 2 0 9 14
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
34 Leven Belberov 19 3/4 1/2 1/2 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 10 10
9 Aleksandar Gruev 14 0/1 0/0 0/0 0 1 1 0 1 3 0 0 0 -3
12 Ivan Nikolov 5 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1
10 Krasimir GeorgievDNP
13 Asen Saraliyski DNP
15 Stanislav VaklinovDNP
Total 200 20/38 8/20 20/26 8 18 26 16 12 11 12 0 84 91
52.63% 40% 76.92%
Rabotnicki
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
8 Toni Simic 27 3/3 2/5 0/0 2 3 5 1 3 2 0 1 12 14
4 Ognen Stojanovski 26 4/5 1/4 0/0 0 2 2 1 3 4 0 0 11 6
10 Bojan Trajkovski22 0/3 1/4 0/0 1 4 5 1 3 1 0 0 3 2
11 Nenad Zivcevic 19 5/5 0/2 0/0 1 3 4 0 2 4 0 0 10 8
44 Aleksandar Ugrinoski 16 0/0 1/3 0/0 0 1 1 5 5 3 0 0 3 4
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
6 Toni Grncarov 13 0/0 1/2 0/0 0 1 1 0 4 0 3 0 3 6
14 Bora Pacun 9 3/5 0/0 0/2 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 6 5
7 Nenad Dilberovski DNP
13 Danilo Mitrovic DNP
Total 200 22/30 9/26 6/10 7 21 28 10 25 16 5 2 77 77
73.33% 34.62% 60%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Rilski Sportist162173351.52%71838.89%192479.17%81523151081107483
Rabotnicki143142070%71936.84%6875%514195149225554
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Rilski Sportist383560%1250%1250%03312310108
Rabotnicki5781080%2728.57%020%2795117302223

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Schedule
13 Nov 2018
18.30LIVE
YouTube, SportMedia.tv
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
BC Beroe BC Beroe
Kolodruma
Kolodruma
Referees:
 Aleksandar Milojevik
 Milosav Kaludjerovic
 Daut Mehmeti

Schedule
Plovdiv | Kolodruma
13 Nov 2018 18.30
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99 LIVE BC Beroe BC Beroe
YouTube, SportMedia.tv
Prizren | Sezai Surroi
14 Nov 2018 19.30
KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi LIVE KK Kozuv KK Kozuv
KTV, SportMedia.tv, YouTube
Sofia | St George School
20 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
Sofia | St George School
21 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau BC Beroe BC Beroe
Sofia | St George School
22 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau KK Kozuv KK Kozuv
Gevgelija | 26th April
12 Dec 2018
KK Kozuv KK Kozuv BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
All times are local time