Facebook YouTube
2016/2017 Balkan League Final Round 1

BC Beroe

84 - 55

KK Kumanovo 2009

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Beroe 20 26 46 16 22 38
KK Kumanovo 2009 12 13 25 15 15 30
Referees: Haris Bijedic  Ivan Milicevic  Georgios Poursanidis 
Commissioner:  Georgios Tanatzis 
11 Apr 17 Obshtinska, Stara Zagora Attendance: 1200

BC Beroe
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
25 Shane Gibson31 3/4 6/11 1/1 1 7 8 4 3 3 4 0 25 32
5 Brandis Raley Ross30 5/8 0/2 1/2 1 2 3 9 0 6 5 0 11 16
23 Omari Gudul30 8/14 0/0 0/0 2 4 6 0 4 1 0 2 16 17
24 Tihomir Zhelev30 1/1 3/10 0/0 3 0 3 1 2 1 2 0 11 9
34 Aaron Jones27 4/6 1/5 1/3 3 9 12 2 3 4 1 2 12 17
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
20 Stjepan Tesija23 2/4 1/4 0/0 2 6 8 3 3 0 0 0 7 13
4 Plamen Aleksiev19 1/2 0/1 0/0 1 0 1 3 2 3 1 0 2 2
8 Nikolay Nikolov10 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 1
10 Evgeni VasilevDNP
15 Todor TodorovDNP
55 Martin RadnevDNP
Total 200 24/39 11/33 3/6 13 28 41 22 21 18 14 4 84 107
61.54% 33.33% 50%
KK Kumanovo 2009
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
6 Dimitar Karadjovski36 1/2 3/9 3/4 0 2 2 3 1 2 2 0 14 11
44 Yonel Brown35 3/6 1/7 2/5 1 2 3 1 2 5 1 1 11 0
5 Marjan Janeski33 3/5 0/5 1/1 0 7 7 0 4 1 3 0 7 9
19 Stefan Zivanovic32 2/4 3/5 0/2 1 1 2 1 3 5 0 0 13 5
14 Radoslav Pekovic22 2/3 0/0 0/0 1 5 6 0 5 2 0 1 4 8
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
33 Miladin Pekovic25 1/2 0/2 0/2 1 1 2 0 3 3 0 0 2 -4
8 Nikola Karakolev16 1/3 0/0 2/4 2 1 3 0 1 2 1 0 4 2
7 Miodrag Todorovikj1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Danijel AvramoskiDNP
13 Gjorgji GeorgievskiDNP
Total 200 13/25 7/28 8/18 6 19 25 5 19 20 7 2 55 31
52% 25% 44.44%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe148213363.64%102835.71%3650%1022321612151247591
KK Kumanovo 2009158112055%72626.92%61250%3172051515624933
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Beroe523650%1520%000%36969320916
KK Kumanovo 2009422540%020%2633.33%325045106-2

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Schedule
24 Jan 2018
17.00LIVE
YouTube, SportMedia.tv
KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB
BC Levski Lukoil BC Levski Lukoil

NB Noel
Referees:
 Stelios Symeonides
 Constantinos Poursanidis
 Nikos Tziopanos

Commissioner:
 Vasil Piljafov 
Schedule
Gevgelija | NB Noel
24 Jan 2018 17.00
KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB LIVE BC Levski Lukoil BC Levski Lukoil
YouTube, SportMedia.tv
Plovdiv | Kolodruma
24 Jan 2018 18.30
BC Akademik Bultex 99 BC Akademik Bultex 99 LIVE KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
YouTube, SportMedia.tv
Prizren | Sezair Surroi
24 Jan 2018 19.30
KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi LIVE SK Tirana SK Tirana
KTV, SportMedia.tv, YouTube
Tirana | Feti Borova
30 Jan 2018 18.30
SK Tirana SK Tirana BC Akademik Bultex 99 BC Akademik Bultex 99
Sofia | Universiada
30 Jan 2018 18.30
BC Levski Lukoil BC Levski Lukoil BC Rilski Sportist BC Rilski Sportist
BNT HD, SportMedia.tv
Gevgelija | NB Noel
31 Jan 2018 18.30
KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB KK Ibar Rozaje KK Ibar Rozaje
All times are local time