Facebook YouTube
2011/2012 EUROHOLD Balkan League Group A Round 6

BC Rilski Sportist

72 - 70

BC Galil Gilboa

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Rilski Sportist 25 7 32 17 23 40
BC Galil Gilboa 19 13 32 18 20 38
Referees: Caslav Cukalovic  Uros Oberknezevic  Sasa Maricic 
Commissioner:  Stefko Stanev 
18 Jan 12 Arena Samokov, Samokov Attendance: 1500

BC Rilski Sportist
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
10 Branko Mirkovic 32 2/5 5/7 2/4 2 4 6 5 4 4 1 0 21 22
13 Asen Velikov 30 1/5 2/4 2/2 2 1 3 2 5 2 0 0 10 7
21 Filip Vukosavljevic 30 3/8 0/0 5/9 3 8 11 3 3 3 0 0 11 13
25 Ante Bilobrk 29 1/2 1/4 2/5 1 7 8 2 3 4 0 0 7 6
12 Sasa Mijajlovic 10 1/2 0/0 0/0 0 4 4 0 1 1 0 0 2 4
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
15 Stanislav Vaklinov 10 0/1 0/1 0/0 2 0 2 0 1 2 0 2 0 0
55 Bogdan Boev 9 0/0 0/1 0/0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Krasimir GeorgievDNP
21 Darin IvanovDNP
42 Lyubomir KirovDNP
Total 200 13/30 10/22 16/29 10 34 44 15 24 18 4 3 72 78
43.33% 45.45% 55.17%
BC Galil Gilboa
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
21 Cristopher Thomas 31 2/2 1/7 6/10 1 0 1 2 2 0 1 0 13 7
10 Chaisson Allen 25 1/5 1/2 2/2 0 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 7 5
5 Avishai Gordon 22 0/2 2/4 2/2 4 2 6 1 3 0 2 1 8 14
15 Joseph Jones 20 5/9 0/0 2/3 2 3 5 0 2 4 3 1 12 12
9 Romeo Travis 15 3/7 0/1 0/0 2 4 6 1 3 0 0 0 6 8
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
14 Yan Martin 31 1/4 1/5 0/2 3 5 8 0 3 1 3 0 5 6
5 Nimrod Tishman 21 3/7 0/0 0/2 2 1 3 3 1 2 2 0 6 6
13 Ido Kozikaro 18 3/8 0/0 3/5 4 3 7 1 5 1 1 0 9 10
4 Ofir Fahri DNP
Total 200 18/45 6/26 16/28 18 25 43 8 26 8 13 2 70 69
40% 23.08% 57.14%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Rilski Sportist12172035%81553.33%112055%82028121513104948
BC Galil Gilboa113112544%41428.57%121770.59%912214134624646
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Rilski Sportist7961060%2728.57%5955.56%21416395332330
BC Galil Gilboa8772035%21216.67%41136.36%913224134702423

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Schedule
13 Oct 2015
BC Beroe BC Beroe
KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina

Obshtinska
Referees:

Schedule
Stara Zagora | Obshtinska
13 Oct 2015
BC Beroe BC Beroe KB Sigal Prishtina KB Sigal Prishtina
Prizren | Sezair Surroi
13 Oct 2015
KB Bashkimi KB Bashkimi KB Peja KB Peja
Cetinje | Lovcen
14 Oct 2015
KK Lovcen Basket KK Lovcen Basket KK Sutjeska KK Sutjeska
Gevgelija | 26th April
14 Oct 2015
KK Kozuv KK Kozuv KK Teodo KK Teodo
Bar | Topolica
20 Oct 2015
KK Mornar KK Mornar BC Beroe BC Beroe
Sofia | Universiada
20 Oct 2015
BC Levski 2014 BC Levski 2014 KK Lovcen Basket KK Lovcen Basket
All times are local time
Standings

This section will begin to work when the season approaches