Facebook YouTube
2014/2015 EUROHOLD Balkan League Semifinal round Round 1

BC Rilski Sportist

62 - 63

KB Peja

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
BC Rilski Sportist 24 15 39 10 13 23
KB Peja 16 11 27 20 16 36
Referees: Marius Ciulin  Aleksandar Milojevik  Bogdan Podar 
Commissioner:  Ion Olaru 
31 Mar 15 Universiada, Sofia Attendance: 0

BC Rilski Sportist
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
11 Vernon Taylor37 2/8 0/4 2/2 1 4 5 2 2 4 0 0 6 -1
14 Yordan Bozov35 3/11 1/2 4/4 2 2 4 5 1 3 0 0 13 10
23 Julian Norfleet33 0/1 3/8 0/0 0 3 3 2 2 0 1 0 9 9
24 Zarko Rakocevic31 4/9 0/0 2/2 3 7 10 3 4 1 1 0 10 18
12 Zlatin Georgiev20 2/3 1/3 4/4 1 6 7 2 4 2 0 0 11 15
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
40 Anthony Gugino23 2/2 0/2 0/0 0 5 5 1 1 1 0 1 4 8
7 Simeon Iliev15 3/3 1/3 0/0 2 2 4 0 1 0 0 0 9 11
21 Darin Ivanov2 0/0 0/2 0/0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 -1
33 Aleksandar Milov1 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
10 Krasimir GeorgievDNP
15 Todor TodorovDNP
42 Lyubomir KirovDNP
Total 197 16/37 6/24 12/12 9 30 39 15 18 11 2 1 62 69
43.24% 25% 100%
KB Peja
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
10 Dominique Wise40 4/12 0/4 0/0 0 5 5 7 4 2 0 0 8 6
3 Janou Rubin36 5/10 0/3 2/2 3 1 4 2 5 0 3 0 12 13
19 Jozo Brkic29 4/10 0/0 6/6 5 8 13 2 3 1 0 1 14 23
9 Rron Grapci18 0/0 0/1 0/0 2 2 4 0 3 0 1 0 0 4
7 Fisnik Rugova16 2/6 1/2 1/3 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 8 1
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
8 Alban Veseli31 2/5 3/7 0/0 0 6 6 1 2 2 1 0 13 12
12 Drilon Hajrizi28 2/4 0/1 4/4 0 7 7 2 3 3 2 0 8 13
4 Ardit BeqiriDNP
5 Vigan RadoniDNP
11 Arti HajdariDNP
25 Jaleel NelsonDNP
33 Mario AustinDNP
Total 198 19/47 4/18 13/15 10 30 40 14 21 9 7 1 63 72
40.43% 22.22% 86.67%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Rilski Sportist156113234.38%51729.41%1212100%72229141310204951
KB Peja139153839.47%11010%91181.82%10172711164414247
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
BC Rilski Sportist4155100%1714.29%000%2810151011318
KB Peja594944.44%3837.5%44100%01313355302125

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Schedule
20 Nov 2018
19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
St George Sports complex
St George Sports complex
Referees:
 Dimitrios Bitis
 Konstantinos Xenikakis
 Diamantis Lortos

Schedule
Sofia | St George Sports complex
20 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
Sofia | St George Sports complex
21 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau BC Beroe BC Beroe
Sofia | St George Sports complex
22 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau KK Kozuv KK Kozuv
Gevgelija | NB Noel
04 Dec 2018
KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
Durres | Ramazan Njala
11 Dec 2018
KS Teuta KS Teuta KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB
Plovdiv | Kolodruma
12 Dec 2018
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99 KK Kozuv KK Kozuv
All times are local time