Facebook YouTube
2014/2015 EUROHOLD Balkan League Semifinal round Round 2

KB Peja

66 - 82

BC Rilski Sportist

Team 1 2 HT 3 4 2H
KB Peja 16 19 35 16 15 31
BC Rilski Sportist 19 21 40 26 16 42
Referees: Ademir Zurapovic  Haris Bijedic  Georgios Poursanidis 
Commissioner:  Nikolaos Zavlanos 
7 Apr 15 Karagaci, Peje Attendance: 0

KB Peja
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
10 Dominique Wise39 5/12 2/8 1/1 1 1 2 9 2 1 0 0 17 14
8 Alban Veseli37 3/6 3/13 1/1 0 3 3 3 1 1 3 0 16 11
3 Janou Rubin31 3/10 1/2 1/2 0 4 4 2 5 3 1 0 10 5
19 Jozo Brkic25 6/8 0/0 2/2 2 2 4 0 4 2 1 0 14 15
9 Rron Grapci19 0/0 0/1 0/0 1 5 6 1 2 0 0 0 0 6
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
12 Drilon Hajrizi31 4/6 0/1 1/2 2 6 8 2 3 1 0 1 9 15
7 Fisnik Rugova14 0/0 0/0 0/0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 2
4 Blendi KadushaDNP
4 Ardit BeqiriDNP
5 Vigan RadoniDNP
11 Arti HajdariDNP
33 Mario AustinDNP
Total 196 21/42 6/25 6/8 7 21 28 17 20 8 5 2 66 68
50% 24% 75%
BC Rilski Sportist
# STARTERS MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
23 Julian Norfleet36 4/5 2/7 0/0 2 1 3 3 2 1 1 0 14 14
11 Vernon Taylor32 5/10 2/5 3/4 0 5 5 1 3 0 1 0 19 17
24 Zarko Rakocevic32 7/10 1/1 5/6 3 8 11 5 2 3 1 1 22 33
12 Zlatin Georgiev27 0/1 1/3 0/0 0 4 4 1 3 5 1 0 3 1
40 Anthony Gugino24 3/5 0/0 0/0 1 3 4 2 1 1 0 0 6 9
# BENCH MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
7 Simeon Iliev15 0/1 2/2 0/0 0 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 6 8
14 Yordan Bozov14 0/5 0/0 3/4 0 6 6 2 2 1 0 0 3 4
15 Todor Todorov7 2/4 0/0 1/1 1 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 5 6
21 Darin Ivanov4 0/0 0/0 1/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
33 Aleksandar Milov4 0/0 1/2 0/0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 3
10 Krasimir GeorgievDNP
42 Lyubomir KirovDNP
Total 195 21/41 9/20 13/17 7 31 38 15 15 11 5 1 82 95
51.22% 45% 76.47%


STARTERS
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
KB Peja151173647.22%62425%5683.33%4151915147505751
BC Rilski Sportist151193161.29%61637.5%81080%62127121110416474
BENCH
MIN 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BS Pts EFF
O D Tot
KB Peja454666.67%010%1250%36926102917
BC Rilski Sportist4421020%3475%5771.43%11011341101821

Stats Glossary
MPG Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts AS Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did Not Played
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
Schedule
20 Nov 2018
19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
St George Sports complex
St George Sports complex
Referees:
 Dimitrios Bitis
 Konstantinos Xenikakis
 Diamantis Lortos

Schedule
Sofia | St George Sports complex
20 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
Sofia | St George Sports complex
21 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau BC Beroe BC Beroe
Sofia | St George Sports complex
22 Nov 2018 19.00
BC Barsy Atyrau BC Barsy Atyrau KK Kozuv KK Kozuv
Gevgelija | NB Noel
04 Dec 2018
KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99
Durres | Ramazan Njala
11 Dec 2018
KS Teuta KS Teuta KK Blokotehna-NB KK Blokotehna-NB
Plovdiv | Kolodruma
12 Dec 2018
BC Academic Bultex 99 BC Academic Bultex 99 KK Kozuv KK Kozuv
All times are local time